Last updated: October 30, 2018.

Precision Risk Management, LLC (“PRM”) is a Limited Liability Company organized and existing under the laws of the State of South Dakota.

PRM’s principal place of business is located at:

Precision Risk Management, LLC
101 North Phillips
Sioux Falls, SD  57104

Telephone: (605) 271-7966

Facsimile: (605) 271-7998

Website:  https://precisionriskmanagement.com

PRM’s principal mailing address is:

Precision Risk Management, LLC
P.O. Box 1510
Sioux Falls, SD  57101-1510

Telephone: (605) 271-7966

Facsimile: (605) 271-7998

Website:  https://precisionriskmanagement.com

PRM’s National Insurance Producer Registry Number (NPN) is:  18519228.

PRM is currently licensed to do business in the following states:

State License Type License Number
Colorado Non-Resident Agency 550364
Indiana Non-Resident Producer Firm 3280346
Iowa Producer 1002298559
Kansas Agency 1571139
Kentucky Non-Resident Agency 971483
Michigan Non-Resident Producer Firm 0113971
Minnesota Non-Resident Agency & Non-Resident MGA 40540231/40581425
Missouri Business Entity Producer 8443070
Montana Insurance Producer 3000166302
Nebraska Agency – Regular & MGA 100292220
North Dakota Insurance Producer & MGA 18519228
Ohio Business Entity NR Limited Lines 1166976
South Dakota Business Entity Producer & MGA 10019929
Wisconsin Intermediary Firm & MGA Firm 3000164434
Wyoming Limited Lines Producer Firm 350913

All policies of crop insurance serviced by PRM are issued by Church Mutual Insurance Company.

Church Mutual Insurance Company’s principal place of business is:

Church Mutual Insurance Company
3000 Schuster Lane
Merrill, WI  54452

(800) 554-2642 or (715) 536-5577

Church Mutual Insurance Company’s principal mailing address is:

Church Mutual Insurance Company
P.O. Box 357
Merrill, WI  54452

(800) 554-2642 or (715) 536-5577

Church Mutual Insurance Company is licensed in all 50 states and the District of Columbia.

Church Mutual Insurance Company’s Certificate of Authority Number from the National Association of Insurance Commissioners (NAIC) is:  18767.

Church Mutual Insurance Company’s California Certificate of Authority Number is:  2867-0.

For more information about Church Mutual Insurance Company, please visit its website at:  http://www.churchmutual.com.

Start typing and press Enter to search