Last updated: October 30, 2018.

 

Precision Risk Management, LLC (“PRM”) is a Limited Liability Company organized and existing under the laws of the State of South Dakota.

 

PRM’s principal place of business is located at:

Precision Risk Management, LLC
101 North Phillips
Sioux Falls, SD  57104

Telephone: (605) 271-7966

Facsimile: (605) 271-7998

Website:  https://www.precisionriskmanagement.com

 

PRM’s principal mailing address is:

Precision Risk Management, LLC
P.O. Box 1510
Sioux Falls, SD  57101-1510

Telephone: (605) 271-7966

Facsimile: (605) 271-7998

Website:  https://www.precisionriskmanagment.com

 

PRM’s National Insurance Producer Registry Number (NPN) is:  18519228.

 

PRM is currently licensed to do business in the following states:

StateLicense TypeLicense Number
ColoradoNon-Resident Agency550364
IndianaNon-Resident Producer Firm3280346
IowaProducer1002298559
KansasAgency1571139
KentuckyNon-Resident Agency971483
MichiganNon-Resident Producer Firm0113971
MinnesotaNon-Resident Agency & Non-Resident MGA40540231/40581425
MissouriBusiness Entity Producer8443070
MontanaInsurance Producer3000166302
NebraskaAgency – Regular & MGA100292220
North DakotaInsurance Producer & MGA18519228
OhioBusiness Entity NR Limited Lines1166976
South DakotaBusiness Entity Producer & MGA10019929
WisconsinIntermediary Firm & MGA Firm3000164434
WyomingLimited Lines Producer Firm350913

 

All policies of crop insurance serviced by PRM are issued by Church Mutual Insurance Company.

 

Church Mutual Insurance Company’s principal place of business is:

Church Mutual Insurance Company
3000 Schuster Lane
Merrill, WI  54452

(800) 554-2642 or (715) 536-5577

 

Church Mutual Insurance Company’s principal mailing address is:

Church Mutual Insurance Company
P.O. Box 357
Merrill, WI  54452

(800) 554-2642 or (715) 536-5577

 

Church Mutual Insurance Company is licensed in all 50 states and the District of Columbia.

 

Church Mutual Insurance Company’s Certificate of Authority Number from the National Association of Insurance Commissioners (NAIC) is:  18767.

 

Church Mutual Insurance Company’s California Certificate of Authority Number is:  2867-0.

 

For more information about Church Mutual Insurance Company, please visit its website at:  http://www.churchmutual.com.

 

Start typing and press Enter to search